Results 1 to 5 of 5

Thread: Visa price

  1. #1
    Bry Unregistered

    Default Visa price

    I read on the internet that an extended tourist visa costs only 500 Baht - that can't be right. They wen't up recently.

    Bry

  2. #2

    Default New price

    Bry

    You are right...

    The price of visas is now 1,900 Baht...

    http://clickseeserver6/thaitravelinfo/Visa_Issues.asp

    John

  3. #3
    Join Date
    Jan 2007
    Posts
    1

    Default Hi Massage!!

    Quote Originally Posted by massagelondon View Post
    the common practise is to go to neighbouring country and have a new visa on the border for free - for 1900 baht you can have a return ticket for penang in malaysia

    Nice to see u VERY active throughout the forums..Saw this question is answered by a senior memeber like U..so dropped in to see what the answer is!!

    But unfortunately i didnt get what u tried to convey in ur answer...can u be MORE specific about the above QUOTED procedure please..Hope u will do the needful

    And if possible drop me a line at b4h0ney@yahoo.com

    Hope to hear from u ASAP and i have many a queries to be cleared by you ..so PLEASE n PLEASE do email me BACK so that i may get ur EMAIL add and get my OTHER doubts cleared!!

    Thnk u in advance and thnx for reading and for ur precious time too

  4. #4
    Join Date
    Aug 2007
    Location
    Cabo Roig
    Posts
    4

    Default New Fees

    New visa fees came out on 2nd July - Tourist Visa is 30 US Dollars (single entry).
    Costa Blanca

  5. #5
    Join Date
    Dec 2013
    Posts
    308

    Default

    Transit Visa, INR 1,600, 3 Months, Permitted to stay for a period not exceeding 30 Days
    Tourist Visa (Single Entry), INR 2,000, 3 Months, Permitted to stay for a period not exceeding 60 Days.
    Non-Immigrant Visa (Single Entry), INR 3,600, 3 Months, Permitted to stay for a period not exceeding 90 Days unless otherwise instructed by the Immigration Bureau.
    Non-Immigrant Visa (Multiple Entry), INR 9,000, 6 Months or 1 Year, Permitted to stay for a period not exceeding 90 Days (each entry) unless otherwise instructed by the Immigration Bureau.
    Three Year Non-Immigrant Visa' B' (Multiple Entry), INR 18,000, 3 Year, Permitted to stay for a period not exceeding 90 Days (each entry) unless otherwise instructed by the Immigration Bureau.
    Get Bus Ticket.Com is a Bus Travel Company in New York, USA. They providing bus travel services New york to many city's.
    http://www.getbusticket.com/New-York-to-Charlotte-bus.html

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. Visa For Thailand
    By Unregistered in forum Thailand Travel Advices
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 04-16-2015, 06:25 AM
  2. Visa for UK child
    By brynpugh in forum Thailand Travel Advices
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 12-30-2013, 05:59 AM
  3. visa
    By Unregistered in forum Thailand Travel Advices
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 08-04-2005, 05:50 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •